Confidentiality policy
Sobflous.tn


1.Information collection

On Sobflous.tn we collect information when you get registered on our website, when you log into your account, make a purchase, participate to a contest and/or when you log out.The collected information includes your name, your email address, phone number and all the data you have saved while registering

In addition, we receive and save automatically information from your computer and browser, including your IP address and the page you ask for.


2 . Information usage

All the information we collect from you can be used to :


3. Confidentiality of online trading

We are the only owners of the collected information on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to another company for any reason without your consent, except to answer a request and/or a transaction, like for example shipping an order.


4. Disclosure to a third party

We do not sell, exchange or transfer your personal information to third parties. This does not include trustworthy third parties who help us exploit our website or carry out our businesses, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We think it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent or take measures concerning illegal activities, alleged frauds, situations involving potential threats to one's physical security, violation of our terms of use , or when the law forces us.

However non private information can be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising and other usages.


5. Protection of information

We implement a variety of security measures to preserve the security of your personal information. We use an encryption on the cutting edge of technology to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We protect as well your information offline. Only employees who need to perform a specific work(for example, billing or customer service)can have access to visible personal information. Computers and servers used to stock visible personal information are conserved in a secure environment.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies improve the access to our site and identify regular visitors. In addition, our cookies improve the user's experience thanks to a follow-up and a targeting of his interests. However, the use of these cookies is not linked at all to visible personal information on our site.


6. Unsubscribe

We use the email address you provide us to send you information and updates related to your order, occasional news about the company, information on related products, etc. If at any time you would like to unregister and stop receiving emails, you can contact our customer service to validate your unregistration.


7. Consent

By using our site, you give your consent to our privacy policy .


8. The rights of data subjects

In accordance with organic law n ° 2004-63 of July 27, 2004 of the protection of personal data

I have been informed about :

I consent to the processing of my personal data